BROWNEY FC
|
|
|
Ground | FRONT STREET EAST - CROXDALE |
Address | DH6 5HX |
Map |
https://goo.gl/maps/b6ZdSJvAvY2sZyMw6
|
First Kit | Red and Black Stripes |
Second Kit | Light Grey and Navy |
Website |
|
Secretary | Paul Johnson |
Address |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Telephone |
|
Mobile |
|
e-mail |
paulbox1@hotmail.co.uk
|
Second Contact | PAUL JOHNSON |
Address |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Telephone |
|
Mobile |
07983556679
|
e-mail |
PAULBOX1@HOTMAIL.CO.UK
|
Club Officials and contact details | |
Manager | Paul Johnson |
Chairman | GRAHAM GELLATLY |
Treasurer | |
Welfare Officer | Kate Turner |
COVID Officer | Bradlee waugh |
Committee Member | DWAYNE HESLINGTON |
Committee Member | AMY HESLINGTON |
Emergency First Aiders | |
|
Statistics
Season | Competition | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS | PA |
2023/2024 | Under 13 Division 5 | 3 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 104 | 54 | 50 | 55 | 0 |
2022/2023 | Under 12 9v9 Division 5 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 27 | 72 | -45 | 9 | 0 |
2021/2022 | Under 11 9v9 Division 5 | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2020/2021 | Under 10 Division 2 | - | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
Results
Match Date | Competition | Home | | v | | | | | Away |
09/09/23 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 3 | | 1 |
|
|
| NSG ATHLETIC TIGERS |
23/09/23 12:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | FARRINGDON DETACHED REDS | 3 | | 3 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
30/09/23 10:30 | Under 13 Division 5 | LEON FC YELLOWS | 3 | | 3 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
14/10/23 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | HEBBURN INVOLVE BLAZE | 5 | | 3 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
11/11/23 09:00 | Under 13 league Shield (Second Round) | BROWNEY FC | 2 | | 4 |
|
|
| DURHAM UNITED FC PUMAS |
25/11/23 10:10 | Under 13 Division 5 | GREATHAM FC WHITES | 4 | | 2 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
16/12/23 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | DURHAM UNITED FC LIONS | 4 | | 2 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
30/12/23 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 6 | | 3 |
|
|
| FELLING MAGPIES WHITES |
13/01/24 12:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | NSG ATHLETIC TIGERS | 2 | | 2 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
20/01/24 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 10 | | 0 |
|
|
| FARRINGDON DETACHED REDS |
27/01/24 10:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | SOUTH MOOR JUNIORS AFC | 2 | | 4 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
03/02/24 09:30 | Under 13 Division 5 | WASHINGTON JUNIORS | 0 | | 0 |
|
|
Awarded to Away Team
| BROWNEY FC |
17/02/24 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 5 | | 0 |
|
|
| WASHINGTON AFC WILDCATS |
24/02/24 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 4 | | 3 |
|
|
| DURHAM UNITED FC LIONS |
02/03/24 11:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 6 | | 0 |
|
|
| SHINCLIFFE JUNIORS BLUES |
15/03/24 18:15 | Under 13 Division 5 | FELLING MAGPIES WHITES | 3 | | 7 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
23/03/24 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | GATESHEAD FC JUNIORS | 2 | | 1 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
30/03/24 10:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | WHITELEAS SHARKS | 5 | | 6 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
08/04/24 18:30 | Under 13 Division 5 | SHINCLIFFE JUNIORS BLUES | 0 | | 0 |
|
|
Awarded to Away Team
| BROWNEY FC |
13/04/24 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 3 | | 0 |
|
|
| SOUTH MOOR JUNIORS AFC |
16/04/24 18:30 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 8 | | 0 |
|
|
| WHITELEAS SHARKS |
23/04/24 18:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 3 | | 3 |
|
|
| LEON FC YELLOWS |
30/04/24 18:30 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 2 | | 5 |
|
|
| WASHINGTON JUNIORS |
07/05/24 18:30 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 8 | | 2 |
|
|
| GATESHEAD FC JUNIORS |
18/05/24 12:30 | Under 13 Division 5 | WASHINGTON AFC WILDCATS | 0 | | 3 |
|
|
| BROWNEY FC |
21/05/24 18:45 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 4 | | 3 |
|
|
| GREATHAM FC WHITES |
25/05/24 09:00 | Under 13 Division 5 | BROWNEY FC | 6 | | 1 |
|
|
| HEBBURN INVOLVE BLAZE |
|
|
|